Privacy Policy

This website respects and takes care of the personal data of the users. As a user you should know that your rights are guaranteed.

We never request personal information unless it is really necessary to provide the required services.
We never share personal information, except to comply with the law or in case you have your express authorization.
We never use personal data for a purpose other than that expressed in this Privacy Policy.


It should be noted that this Privacy Policy may vary depending on legislative or self-regulatory requirements, so users are advised to visit it periodically. It will be applicable in the event that users decide to fill in any form of any of their contact forms where personal data is collected, such as your name or email address.

Legislation

“Granfondoezaro.com” adapts to the requirements of Spanish and European laws regarding data protection. Specific:

To Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, known as the LOPD Development Regulation.
Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of natural persons (GDPR).
Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI).


Responsible for the processing of your personal data

Responsible identity: Eze Mosquera Events, S.L.

Address: Calle Cuatro Camiños 15, 15886, Teo, A Coruña (Spain).

Email: soporte@emesports.es

For the purposes of the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation mentioned above, the personal data that you send through the web forms will receive the data processing of “Web users and subscribers”.

For the treatment of user data, we implement all the technical and organizational security measures established in current legislation.

Principles applied to your personal information

In the treatment of your personal data, we will apply the following principles that meet the requirements of the new European data protection regulation:

Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: we will always require your consent for the processing of your personal data for one or more specific purposes that we will inform you in advance with absolute transparency.

Principle of data minimization: we will only request strictly necessary data in relation to the purposes for which we require them. The minimum possible.

Principle of limitation of the conservation period: the data will be maintained for no longer than necessary for the purposes of the treatment, depending on the purpose, I will inform you of the corresponding conservation period, in the case of subscriptions, we will periodically review the lists and delete those inactive records for a considerable time.

Principle of integrity and confidentiality: your data will be treated in such a way that adequate security of personal data is guaranteed and confidentiality is guaranteed. You should know that we take all necessary precautions to prevent unauthorized access or misuse of user data by third parties.


How the data is obtained

The personal data that we process in “granfondoezaro.com” comes from:

Contact forms.
Subscription forms.
Comments on the blog.
Contact page

Purpose of personal data

When a user connects to this website for example to comment on a post, send a contact email, subscribe or make a contract, he is providing personal information for which Eze Mosquera Events, S.L. is responsible.

This information may include personal data such as your IP address, name, physical address, email address, telephone number, and other information. By providing this information, the user gives his consent for his information to be collected, used, managed and stored by Eze Mosquera Events, S.L, only as described in the Legal Notice and in this Privacy Policy.

In “granfondoezaro.com” there are different systems for capturing personal information and we treat the information provided by interested persons for the following purpose for each capture system (forms):

Content subscription form

In this case, we request the following personal data: name and email to manage the list of subscriptions, send newsletters, promotions and special offers, provided by the user when making the subscription.

Registration form for blog comments

To comment on the blog posts of “granfondoezaro.com” the user is required to register through a form. In this case, we request the following personal data: name and email. Once registered, the user can make as many comments as he wishes and give an answer on the previous ones. We inform you that the data provided will be located on the servers of Hostigal (hosting provider of “granfondoezaro.com”) in Spain within the U.E. with a privacy policy that you can consult by clicking here.

Contact Form

We request the following personal data: name, email, others, to respond to the requirements of the users of “granfondoezaro.com”.

For example, we may use this information to respond to your request and respond to any doubts, complaints, comments or concerns you may have regarding the information including the web, the blog, the services provided through the web and the blog, the treatment of your personal data, questions regarding the legal texts included in the web, as well as any other questions you may have. We inform you that the data you provide will be located on the servers of Hostigal (hosting provider of “granfondoezaro.com”) within the EU with a privacy policy that you can consult by clicking here.

There are other purposes for which we process your personal data:

To ensure compliance with the conditions of use and applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website to guarantee the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.
To support and improve the services offered by this website.

Other non-identifying data that are obtained through some cookies that are downloaded to the user’s computer when browsing this website that we detail in the cookie policy are also collected.

To manage social networks. “Granfondoezaro.com” can have a presence in social networks. The treatment of the data that is carried out of the people who become followers in the social networks of the official pages of “granfondoezaro.com”, will be governed by this section. As well as for those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the social network that proceed in each case and previously accepted by the user of “granfondoezaro.com”. It will process your data for the purpose of correctly managing your presence in the social network, informing of activities, products or services of “granfondoezaro.com”. As well as for any other purpose that social media regulations allow. In no case will we use the profiles of followers in social networks to send advertising individually.

In accordance with the provisions of the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) 2016/679, Eze Mosquera Events, S.L. domiciled in A Coruña, it will be responsible for the processing of the data corresponding to Web Users and subscribers.

“Granfondoezaro.com” does not sell, rent or transfer personal data that can identify the user, nor will it in the future, to third parties without prior consent. However, in some cases collaborations with other professionals can be made, in those cases, consent will be required to users informing about the identity of the collaborator and the purpose of the collaboration. It will always be done with the strictest safety standards.

The user can always unsubscribe automatically in the emails he receives as a subscriber or by sending an email to soporte@emesports.es.

The user will also be responsible for the veracity of the data provided and as responsible for “granfondoezaro.com”, Eze Mosquera Events, S.L. reserves the right to exclude from the services provided on this website to any user who provides false data, without prejudice to the other actions that proceed in law.

Rights over your personal data


Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation on whether “granfondoezaro.com” treats personal data that concerns them, or not.

Interested persons have the right to:

Request access to personal data related to the interested party
Request rectification or deletion
Request the limitation of your treatment
Oppose the treatment
Request data portability

Those interested may access their personal data, as well as request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. “Granfondoezaro.com” will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

As an interested party, you have the right to receive the personal data that concerns you, that you have provided and in a structured format, for common use and mechanical reading, and to transmit them to another data controller when:

The treatment is based on consent
The data has been provided by the interested person.
The treatment is carried out by automated means.
By exercising your right to data portability, you will have the right to have personal data transmitted directly from responsible to responsible when technically possible.

Those interested will also have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a claim with the supervisory authority, in this case, the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, if they consider that the processing of personal data that concerns them violates the Regulation.

Legitimation for the treatment of your data

The legal basis for the processing of your data is: consent.

To contact or comment on this website, consent is required with this privacy policy.

The prospective or commercial offer of products and services is based on the consent requested, without in any case the withdrawal of this consent conditions the execution of the subscription contract.

Data Category

The categories of data that are processed are identifying data.

Specially protected data categories are not treated.

Data retention

The personal data provided will be kept:

Until you request that we remove them.

To which recipients do the data communicate

Many tools we use to manage your data are hired by third parties.

To provide services strictly necessary for the development of the activity, “granfondoezaro.com” shares data with the following providers under their corresponding privacy conditions:

Google Analytics: a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files located on your computer, to help “granfondoezaro.com” to analyze the use made by users of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of “granfondoezaro.com” (including your IP address) will be directly transmitted and archived by Google on servers in the United States.

Hosting: Hostigal, domiciled in Spain. Hostigal treats the data in order to perform its hosting services to “granfondoezaro.com”. You can check their privacy policy by clicking here.

Web platform: Automattic Inc., domiciled in the US. More information at: Automattic Inc. Automattic Inc. treats the data in order to perform its web platform services to “granfondoezaro.com”.

Navigation

When browsing “granfondoezaro.com” you can collect non-identifiable data, which may include, IP addresses, geographic location (approximately), a record of how services and sites are used, and other data that cannot be used to identify the user. Among the non-identifying data are also those related to your browsing habits through third-party services. This website uses the following third-party analysis services:

Google analytics
Google AdWords

We use this information to analyze trends, administer the site, track user movements around the site and to gather demographic information about the user base as a whole.

Secret and data security

“Granfondoezaro.com” is committed to the use and processing of users’ personal data, respecting their confidentiality and using them in accordance with the purpose of the same, as well as to comply with their obligation to keep them and adapt all measures to avoid alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of current data protection regulations.

“Granfondoezaro.com” cannot guarantee the absolute impregnability of the Internet network and therefore the violation of data through fraudulent access to them by third parties.

With respect to the confidentiality of the processing, “granfondoezaro.com” will ensure that any person authorized by “granfondoezaro.com” to process customer data (including its staff, collaborators and providers), will be under the appropriate obligation of confidentiality (either a contractual or legal duty).

When a security incident occurs, upon realizing “granfondoezaro.com”, you must notify the Client without undue delay and must provide timely information related to the Security Incident as it is known or when the Client reasonably requests it.

Accuracy and veracity of the data

As a user, you are solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data you send to “granfondoezaro.com” exonerating Eze Mosquera Events, S.L, S.L., of any responsibility in this regard.

Users guarantee and respond, in any case, to the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them duly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information on the contact or subscription form.

Acceptance and consent

The user declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the treatment of them by “granfondoezaro.com” in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this privacy policy.

Revocability

The consent given, both for the treatment and for the transfer of the data of the interested parties, is revocable at any time by communicating it to “granfondoezaro.com” in the terms established in this Policy for the exercise of ARCO rights. This revocation will in no case be retroactive.

Changes to the privacy policy

“Granfondoezaro.com” reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential developments, as well as to industry practices. In these cases, the “granfondoezaro.com” will announce on this page the changes introduced with reasonable anticipation of its implementation.

Commercial mail

According to the LSSICE, “granfondoezaro.com” does not perform SPAM practices, so it does not send commercial emails that have not been previously requested or authorized by the user. Consequently, in each of the forms on the web, the user has the possibility to expressly consent to receive the newsletter, regardless of the commercial information requested.

In accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 on Services of the Information Society and electronic commerce, “granfondoezaro.com” undertakes not to send commercial communications without properly identifying them.

Plugins

The plugins provide extra functionality to the web, so they are essential for proper operation, these are the ones we use in “granfondoezaro.com”:

WPML Media Translation

WPML Multimedia Translation will send the email address and name of each assigned administrator and translator as well as the content of the Advanced Translation Editor to the translation services being used.

WPML Translation Management

The WPML Translation Administration will send the email address and name of each assigned administrator and translator, as well as the content itself to the Advanced Translation Editor and the translation services being used.

WPML String Translation will send all strings to the WPML Advanced Translation Editor and the translation services that are used.

WPML String Translation

WPML String Translation will send all strings to the WPML Advanced Translation Editor and the translation services that are used.

Update

Last revision: January 28, 2020.

Scroll to Top